Monday, September 24, 2007
[…] Monday, September 24, 2007

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
MIDDLE DISTRICT OF FLORIDA
TAMPA DIVISION
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, )
Plaintiff, )
)
v. )
Case No.
)
Name, )
Defendant )
DEFENDANT'S MOTION TO DISMISS ABOVE ENTITLED
CASE, WITH PREJUDICE
COMES NOW the Defendant, Eddie Ray Kahn, to MOTION this "UNITED
STATES DISTRICT COURT" to dismiss, with prejudice, the above entitled case,
as said Court has no jurisdiction over this case.
BRIEF IN SUPPORT OF MOTION
The UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT has no jurisdiction over the instant case
for all the following causes and reasons:
1. Title 18 USC, Section 3231 states, in pertinent part:
"The district courts of the United States shall have original jurisdiction,
exclusive of the courts of the States, of all offenses against the laws
of the United States."
This section of Title 18 makes no mention of any "UNITED STATES DISTRICT
COURT." It only mentions a court known as a "district court of the United
States."
2. United States Code Title 18 Chapter 211 mentions once a "United