Friday, May 1, 2009
[…] HOW THIS RELATES TO OUR SUIT AGAINST THE IRS

We identified the Trust listed at 31 USC § 1321(a)(2) simply because (1) it preexisted the similar Trust (Internal Revenue) listed at 31 USC § 1321(a)(62) and (2), the Trust (Internal Revenue) listed at 31 USC § 1321(a)(62) simply extended the same Taxing Powers to Puerto Rico as another of the United States' possessions since 1898, becoming a commonwealth in 1952, and because 50 USC § 1801(o) defines the term "State" so as to have meanings which include any "State of the United States, the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, the Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, and any territory or possession of the United States" and because, (3) the Act of July 1, 1862 was repealed by the adoption of the Revised Statutes of 1873.